116 Keith Ln Indian Mound, TN 37079
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Keith Ln, Indian Mound, TN 37079 and is currently estimated at $135,879, approximately $113 per square foot. 116 Keith Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Stewart Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $14,125 | $0 | $14,125 |
| 2024 | $210 | $14,125 | $0 | $14,125 |
| 2023 | $195 | $8,275 | $0 | $8,275 |
| 2022 | $195 | $8,275 | $0 | $8,275 |
| 2021 | $195 | $8,275 | $0 | $8,275 |
| 2020 | $152 | $8,275 | $0 | $8,275 |
| 2019 | $152 | $5,950 | $0 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $152 | $5,950 | $0 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $152 | $5,950 | $0 | $5,950 |
| 2016 | $152 | $5,950 | $0 | $5,950 |
| 2015 | $147 | $5,950 | $0 | $5,950 |
| 2014 | $215 | $5,950 | $0 | $5,950 |
| 2013 | $215 | $8,691 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map