116 Kentzel Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Kentzel Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $275,844, approximately $258 per square foot. 116 Kentzel Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Reynolds Terry R
Bought by
Blanarik Johanna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Outstanding Balance
$84,985
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Dugan Frances L
Bought by
Reynolds Terry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Dugan Frances L and Neuhart Raymond A
Bought by
Dugan Frances L and Neuhart Raymond A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanarik Johanna R | $128,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Terry R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Dugan Frances L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanarik Johanna R | $127,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Terry R | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $110,000 | $51,900 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $110,000 | $51,900 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $110,000 | $51,900 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $110,000 | $51,900 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $520 | $110,000 | $51,900 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $110,000 | $51,900 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $110,000 | $51,900 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $520 | $110,000 | $51,900 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $110,000 | $51,900 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $520 | $110,000 | $51,900 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $520 | $110,000 | $51,900 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $110,000 | $51,900 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map