116 Kirk Dr E Indianapolis, IN 46234
Chapel Hill-Ben Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Kirk Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46234 and is currently estimated at $251,983, approximately $179 per square foot. 116 Kirk Dr E is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Chapel Glen Elementary School, Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Yockey Deborah L
Bought by
Clark Jarlynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,120
Outstanding Balance
$195,575
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$56,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Yockey Deborah L
Bought by
Yockey Deborah L and Yockey Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Yockey Raymond L and Yockey Deborah L
Bought by
Yockey Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Jarlynne | $222,900 | -- | |
| Yockey Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Yockey Deborah L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Jarlynne | $204,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Yockey Deborah L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $213,000 | $18,400 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $209,300 | $18,400 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $185,800 | $18,400 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $174,100 | $18,400 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $139,500 | $18,400 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $124,500 | $18,400 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $115,600 | $18,400 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $107,600 | $18,400 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $115,900 | $18,400 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $109,700 | $18,400 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $109,300 | $18,400 | $90,900 |
| 2013 | $1,154 | $112,000 | $18,400 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map