116 Langevin St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,736 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Langevin St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $343,184, approximately $317 per square foot. 116 Langevin St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Tessier Roy H and Pelletier Carolyn T
Bought by
Andrade Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,548
Outstanding Balance
$138,399
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Linda L | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Linda L | $199,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $300,800 | $123,200 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $293,200 | $120,900 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $265,200 | $109,900 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $229,800 | $95,500 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $210,300 | $86,800 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $204,500 | $89,200 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $196,400 | $89,200 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $187,500 | $85,000 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $190,200 | $77,800 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $192,400 | $77,800 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $181,200 | $77,800 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $181,200 | $77,800 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map