116 Layman Ave Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Layman Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $342,301, approximately $147 per square foot. 116 Layman Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Beall Margaret Paige
Bought by
Gaines Matthew James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,399
Outstanding Balance
$222,550
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2009
Sold by
Posey Kymberly J and Davis Ray Franklin
Bought by
Hurst Bradley W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,193
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Matthew James | $254,000 | None Available | |
| Hurst Bradley W | $87,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaines Matthew James | $249,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurst Bradley W | $20,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $170,100 | $32,940 | $137,160 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $159,660 | $32,940 | $126,720 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $149,280 | $32,940 | $116,340 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $148,200 | $32,940 | $115,260 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $106,380 | $32,940 | $73,440 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $105,300 | $32,940 | $72,360 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $105,000 | $32,940 | $72,060 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $101,760 | $30,720 | $71,040 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $100,380 | $30,720 | $69,660 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $86,460 | $30,720 | $55,740 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $85,080 | $30,720 | $54,360 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $77,700 | $24,180 | $53,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map