616 Worthington Dr Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Worthington Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $226,206, approximately $182 per square foot. 616 Worthington Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Greathouse Linda Jane
Bought by
Greathouse Russell Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greathouse Russell Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greathouse Russell Alan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $93,120 | $29,280 | $63,840 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $88,260 | $29,280 | $58,980 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $83,400 | $29,280 | $54,120 |
| 2022 | $967 | $82,920 | $29,280 | $53,640 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $82,200 | $29,280 | $52,920 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $81,480 | $29,280 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $81,180 | $29,280 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $78,480 | $27,300 | $51,180 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $79,020 | $27,300 | $51,720 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $78,000 | $27,300 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $76,740 | $27,300 | $49,440 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $70,200 | $21,480 | $48,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map