NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Leonard St Syracuse, NY 13211

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $186,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,320 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2022

Last sale price $102,300 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,253 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of August 2022

1320 square foot Mattydale home ready for you to bring in your ideas. Walking distance to Roxboro Road Middle, Roxboro Road Elementary Schools and St. Margaret’s Church. This home features 3 bedrooms and full bath all on 2nd floor. 1st floor has large living room, kitchen area and dining room. 1 car detached garage and huge deep rear yard. Bring the tools and get ready to do some work, don’t miss out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gene Kranz

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301205718 Listed on: 06/15/2022

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriella Vigliotti

Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #10301221431

Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,031

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 7,228 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x139
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-055-000-0005-018-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,031

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

7,228 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1928
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Route 11 to Mattydale, turn West onto Molloy Road, bear right onto Roxboro Road and left onto Leonard Street, home is on your right.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1659
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Roxboro Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-055-000-0005-018-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X139
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7228.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4031.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roxboro Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2022
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$102,300
Premium/Discount to List
$17,400
20.49%
Current Estimated Value
$166,114

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,814
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Exner Lois A
Bought by
Rausa Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Richard Exner Estate
Bought by
Exner Lois

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Exner James
Bought by
Lowe Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pure Energy Cashflow Llc $102,300 None Available
Us Bank Na Tr $77,011 None Available
Rausa Eric $78,900 --
Exner Lois -- --
Lowe Jennifer -- --
Exner James -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Sold $102,300 +20.5% $78 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 For Sale $84,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,393 $99,300 $11,700 $87,600
2024 $4,393 $97,400 $11,700 $85,700
2023 $4,160 $97,400 $11,700 $85,700
2022 $4,075 $97,400 $11,700 $85,700
2021 $4,031 $88,500 $11,700 $76,800
2020 $4,031 $84,300 $11,700 $72,600
2019 $1,939 $79,500 $11,000 $68,500
2018 $3,930 $79,500 $11,000 $68,500
2017 $1,779 $79,500 $11,000 $68,500
2016 $3,737 $79,500 $11,000 $68,500
2015 -- $79,500 $11,000 $68,500
2014 -- $79,500 $11,000 $68,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1413897

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-055-000-0005-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.