116 Lighthouse Dr Unit A Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $4,694,712 - $5,317,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$1,784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Lighthouse Dr Unit A, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $5,055,678, approximately $1,783 per square foot. 116 Lighthouse Dr Unit A is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Carpenter Chris
Bought by
Sambol Eric and Sambol Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Shea Charles J O and Shea Eugenia A O
Bought by
Carpenter Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Carrara Matthew A and Carrara Deborah
Bought by
Oshea Charles J and Oshea Eugenia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sambol Eric | $3,643,587 | Attorney | |
| Carpenter Chris | $1,267,600 | Attorney | |
| Oshea Charles J | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History