117 Lighthouse Dr Unit D Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $388,734 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Lighthouse Dr Unit D, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $405,434, approximately $228 per square foot. 117 Lighthouse Dr Unit D is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Biondo Charles Anthony and Biondo Regina
Bought by
Grant Robert S and Grant Mary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,049
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Gilbert Lisa L
Bought by
Biondo Charles Anthony and Biondo Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Belanger Michael T
Bought by
Gilbert Lisa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Belanger Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Poka Michael A
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chaes Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Rettig Guy M and Rettig Gaye
Bought by
Poka Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac