116 Lilypad Bend Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,077 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Lilypad Bend, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $537,269, approximately $217 per square foot. 116 Lilypad Bend is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Bartlett Kenneth R and Bartlett Linda C
Bought by
Bartlett Kenneth R and Bartlett Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$813,057
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$275,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Bartlett Kenneth R and Bartlett Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,340
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Harvest Phase 1 Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Kenneth R | -- | Fnc Title Services Llc | |
| Bartlett Kenneth R | -- | Ptc | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartlett Kenneth R | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Kenneth R | $274,340 | |
| Closed | Bartlett Kenneth R | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $476,000 | $148,975 | $327,025 |
| 2024 | $10,314 | $483,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,895 | $439,230 | $103,250 | $478,712 |
| 2022 | $11,055 | $399,300 | $103,250 | $351,149 |
| 2021 | $10,431 | $367,427 | $88,500 | $278,927 |
| 2020 | $9,878 | $330,000 | $88,500 | $241,500 |
| 2019 | $10,546 | $340,111 | $88,500 | $251,611 |
| 2018 | $9,706 | $332,079 | $88,500 | $243,579 |
| 2017 | $8,930 | $306,000 | $88,500 | $217,500 |
| 2016 | $8,542 | $310,000 | $88,500 | $221,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $301,924 | $88,500 | $213,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map