116 Linden St Henderson, NV 89015
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,654 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Linden St, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $333,414, approximately $286 per square foot. 116 Linden St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Robert L Taylor Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Morris Stanford E
Bought by
Dorothy L Morris Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Griffie Donald and Dorothy L Morris Trust
Bought by
Griffie Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Morris Dorothy L
Bought by
Morris Dorothy L and The Dorothy L Morris Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Morris Dorothy L
Bought by
Morris Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Morris Dorothy L
Bought by
Morris Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Morris Dorothy L
Bought by
Morris Dorothy L and Dorothy L Morris Trust 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Morris Stanford E and Morris Dorothy L
Bought by
Morris Stanford E and Morris Dorothy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy L Morris Trust | -- | -- | |
| Griffie Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Dorothy L | -- | National Title Company | |
| Morris Dorothy L | -- | National Title Company | |
| Morris Dorothy L | -- | Nevada Title Company | |
| Morris Dorothy L | -- | Nevada Title Company | |
| Morris Dorothy L | -- | -- | |
| Morris Stanford E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Dorothy L | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Dorothy L | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $804 | $49,922 | $29,750 | $20,172 |
| 2025 | $780 | $46,336 | $26,250 | $20,086 |
| 2024 | $758 | $46,336 | $26,250 | $20,086 |
| 2023 | $794 | $49,210 | $31,150 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $771 | $42,098 | $25,900 | $16,198 |
| 2021 | $714 | $36,383 | $21,350 | $15,033 |
| 2020 | $649 | $34,211 | $19,600 | $14,611 |
| 2019 | $642 | $32,463 | $17,500 | $14,963 |
| 2018 | $612 | $29,585 | $14,700 | $14,885 |
| 2017 | $808 | $29,198 | $13,650 | $15,548 |
| 2016 | $573 | $23,598 | $7,000 | $16,598 |
| 2015 | $608 | $23,855 | $7,000 | $16,855 |
| 2014 | $554 | $19,775 | $5,250 | $14,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map