NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $409,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,133 Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2025

Last sale price $390,000 $344 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,509 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Wood Flooring
  • Medical Services
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2025

Perfect starter home just hitting the market in the Burncoat neighborhood! This ranch home has great bones and a lot of potential. Bring your finishing ideas and make this house really shine. Hardwood floors throughout and a nice dining area are a few features you will love! The big front living room window allows for the sun to brighten up your days. Come and make it yours now! HIGHEST AND BEST DUE TUESDAY 5:PM September 2nd.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Simmons

Cornerstone Realty, LLC Listed on: 08/28/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,788

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 9,628 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-7

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,133 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:39 B:26A L:00014,1797453

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,788

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

9,628 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1133
  • Living Area: 1133
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN5381
  • MAIN SO: AN6617

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Golf, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:39 B:26A L:00014,1797453
  • Zoning: RS-7
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9628
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4788

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2025
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.48%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$395,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,677
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.25%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2025
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.48%
Views
79

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Butler Gerald and Butler Marie S
Bought by
Butler Lt and Butler

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Sundell Carl and Sundell Louise
Bought by
Butler Gerald and Butler Marie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ogasian Jason $390,000 --
Cornerstone Hmbuying Llc $340,000 --
Cornerstone Hmbuying Llc $340,000 --
Butler Lt $169,500 --
Butler Lt $169,500 --
Butler Lt $169,500 --
Butler Gerald $169,500 --
Butler Gerald O $169,500 --
Sundell Carl $121,500 --
Sundell Carl S $121,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cornerstone Hmbuying Llc $380,000
Previous Owner Sundell Carl S $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Sold $390,000 -2.5% $344 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $353 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,788 $363,000 $118,600 $244,400
2024 $4,690 $341,100 $118,600 $222,500
2023 $4,530 $315,900 $103,100 $212,800
2022 $4,009 $263,600 $82,500 $181,100
2021 $3,842 $236,000 $66,000 $170,000
2020 $3,692 $217,200 $66,000 $151,200
2019 $3,470 $192,800 $59,400 $133,400
2018 $3,372 $178,300 $59,400 $118,900
2017 $3,417 $177,800 $59,400 $118,400
2016 $3,320 $161,100 $43,500 $117,600
2015 $3,233 $161,100 $43,500 $117,600
2014 $3,148 $161,100 $43,500 $117,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73422911

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WORC-000039-000026A-000014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.