Seller's Agent in 2025
Molly Ebosh
Real of Ohio
5 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $270,937
This charming split-level home is move-in ready and filled with thoughtful updates inside and out. Offering comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find a bright living room featuring brand-new carpet, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen comes equipped with new appliances, making meal prep effortless. Upstairs, the updated full bath shines with contemporary finishes, while the second bedroom boasts new luxury vinyl plank flooring for easy maintenance and style. Additional highlights include:
Roof replaced in 2020 for peace of mind. Vinyl replacement windows for energy efficiency. Two mini split systems for personalized comfort year-round. Waterproofing with sump pump (2004) for a dry and secure lower level. Enjoy the outdoors with excellent curb appeal, a fenced-in backyard ideal for pets or play, and a covered back patio perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real of Ohio Brokerage Email: molly@garucciogroup.com, 440-281-4115 License #2022007380 Listed on: 09/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney Nicholas | $259,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ebosh Molly | $71,900 | First Source Title | |
| Coreno Tanya | $225,000 | Guardian Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denney Nicholas | $9,065 | |
| Open | Denney Nicholas | $254,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebosh Molly | $189,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $259,900 | +1.9% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $255,000 | +13.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Sold | $225,000 | +2.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,511 | $82,852 | $12,401 | $70,452 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $50,358 | $10,770 | $39,589 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $50,358 | $10,770 | $39,589 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $50,358 | $10,770 | $39,589 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $43,820 | $9,370 | $34,450 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $43,820 | $9,370 | $34,450 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $43,820 | $9,370 | $34,450 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $42,930 | $7,790 | $35,140 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $42,930 | $7,790 | $35,140 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $42,930 | $7,790 | $35,140 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $39,990 | $7,790 | $32,200 |
| 2013 | $1,970 | $39,990 | $7,790 | $32,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Molly Ebosh
Real of Ohio
5 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ronda Jedrzejek
Howard Hanna
(216) 337-9941
23 in this area
150 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Herron-Underwood
Howard Hanna
(440) 371-2862
10 in this area
244 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5160209
APN: 15-00-036-000-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.