116 Maple St Baltic, OH 43804
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Maple St, Baltic, OH 43804 and is currently estimated at $205,211, approximately $114 per square foot. 116 Maple St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Garaway High School, Scenic Point School, and Auburn Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Tripp Kathy A
Bought by
Patterson Nathan K and Patterson Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,476
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Miller Leona R
Bought by
Tripp Terry L and Tripp Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Yoder Merle A
Bought by
Miller Leona R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,900
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1988
Sold by
Breniser Ronald K and Breniser Wanda L
Bought by
Patterson Nathan K and Patterson Melissa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1987
Sold by
Ott Liza
Bought by
Breniser Ronald K and Breniser Wanda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Nathan K | $90,000 | Tusc Title | |
| Tripp Terry L | $78,000 | -- | |
| Miller Leona R | $69,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Nathan K | $34,500 | -- | |
| Breniser Ronald K | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Nathan K | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Tripp Terry L | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Leona R | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,937 | $44,880 | $9,450 | $35,430 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $128,220 | $27,000 | $101,220 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $44,877 | $9,450 | $35,427 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $33,835 | $7,875 | $25,960 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $33,835 | $7,875 | $25,960 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $33,835 | $7,875 | $25,960 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $33,840 | $7,880 | $25,960 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $33,840 | $7,880 | $25,960 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $33,840 | $7,880 | $25,960 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $30,330 | $6,700 | $23,630 |
| 2013 | $1,194 | $30,330 | $6,700 | $23,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map