202 Maple St Baltic, OH 43804
Estimated Value: $171,460 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Maple St, Baltic, OH 43804 and is currently estimated at $192,865, approximately $132 per square foot. 202 Maple St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Garaway High School, Scenic Point School, and Auburn Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Ely Keith R and Ely Dawn M
Bought by
Ely Keith R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Keim Paul A and Keim Rita R
Bought by
Ely Keith R and Ely Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Hecker Paula J
Bought by
Keim Paul A and Keim Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1989
Sold by
Ely Keith R
Bought by
Specht Paula J and Ely Dawn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ely Keith R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ely Keith R | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Keim Paul A | $61,000 | -- | |
| Specht Paula J | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ely Keith R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,567 | $36,300 | $4,730 | $31,570 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $103,690 | $13,500 | $90,190 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $36,292 | $4,725 | $31,567 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $26,884 | $3,938 | $22,946 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $26,884 | $3,938 | $22,946 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $26,884 | $3,938 | $22,946 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $24,470 | $3,940 | $20,530 |
| 2017 | $995 | $24,470 | $3,940 | $20,530 |
| 2016 | $997 | $24,470 | $3,940 | $20,530 |
| 2014 | $909 | $22,650 | $3,940 | $18,710 |
| 2013 | $895 | $22,650 | $3,940 | $18,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map