116 Marion Williamsburg, VA 23188
Ford's Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,084 - $661,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Marion, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $638,021, approximately $262 per square foot. 116 Marion is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including D.J. Montague Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Radlinski David V
Bought by
Mahatme Arvind
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,649
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Little Denise A
Bought by
Mahatme Arvind
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Williamsburg Construction
Bought by
Little Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,920
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahatme Arvind | $235,000 | -- | |
| Mahatme Arvind | $409,000 | -- | |
| Little Denise | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahatme Arvind | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahatme Arvind | $409,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Denise | $287,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $502,200 | $105,900 | $396,300 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $416,300 | $78,900 | $337,400 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $416,300 | $78,900 | $337,400 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $380,400 | $78,900 | $301,500 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $380,400 | $78,900 | $301,500 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $380,400 | $78,900 | $301,500 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $380,400 | $78,900 | $301,500 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $380,400 | $78,900 | $301,500 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $380,400 | $78,900 | $301,500 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $380,400 | $78,900 | $301,500 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $380,400 | $78,900 | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map