116 Mccray Ln Millstone, KY 41838
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $73,575
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Mccray Ln, Millstone, KY 41838 and is currently estimated at $58,788, approximately $52 per square foot. 116 Mccray Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Peggy Mcbee
Bought by
Banks Joseph M and Banks Sherry D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Keith Edward Keith Edward and Napier Keith E
Bought by
Mcbee Darrell and Mcbee Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,090
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Joseph M | $20,000 | -- | |
| Mcbee Darrell | $19,808 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcbee Darrell | $21,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $72 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $291 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $292 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $288 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $270 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $259 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $233 | $18,500 | $5,000 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,800 | $5,000 | $19,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,800 | $5,000 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map