116 McHall Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 McHall Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $100,888, approximately $90 per square foot. 116 McHall Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Jordan Fannie Louise
Bought by
Ellis Rhoda M and Brooks Linda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Rhoda M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Rhoda M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,217 | $0 | $0 |