116 Millview Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,018 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Millview Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $173,005, approximately $129 per square foot. 116 Millview Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parkwood-Upjohn Elementary School, Milwood Magnet School, and Loy Norrix High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map