116 Mistletoe Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated payment $15,055/month
Highlights
- Tennis Courts
- In Ground Pool
- Laundry Room
- Eastwood Elementary Rated A
- Contemporary Architecture
- 3-minute walk to Eucalyptus Park
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Eastwood community of Irvine. This detached residence features a private full driveway, high ceilings, excellent natural light, and a bright, open floor plan designed for modern living. The spacious kitchen is appointed with granite countertops and a large center island, seamlessly connecting to the living and dining areas and opening to a private backyard with a covered California Room ideal for indoor-outdoor entertaining. The highly functional layout includes a convenient main-floor bedroom with a bathroom featuring a glass-enclosed walk-in shower. Upstairs you will discover a bright open loft currently used as a living area, along with three well-sized bedrooms. The luxurious primary suite features a large retreat and a well-appointed primary bathroom with dual vanities. Both secondary bedrooms are also en-suite, each with its own private bathroom. All three upstairs bedrooms feature their own walk-in closets.Additional highlights include a versatile under-stair storage space that doubles as a convenient entry closet, a dedicated laundry room complete with built-in cabinets and a sink, and a spacious linen closet located right nearby for added convenience. All complemented by a two-car attached garage with epoxy. This home is located in the award-winning Irvine Unified School District, conveniently close to Eastwood Elementary School, and is served by Sierra Vista Middle School and Northwood High School. Residents enjoy three nearby parks and outstanding community amenities including swimming pools, spa, clubhouses, tennis courts, playgrounds, picnic areas, and biking trails. Low HOA and Mello-Roos, plus close proximity to shopping plazas and restaurants.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 20261:00 to 4:00 pm5/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 17, 20261:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2018
HOA Fees
- $150 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 2,502 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
- Tennis Courts
- 3,680 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 551-731-08
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,749 | $2,228,536 | $1,661,112 | $567,424 |
| 2024 | $25,749 | $2,184,840 | $1,628,541 | $556,299 |
| 2023 | $25,221 | $2,142,000 | $1,596,608 | $545,392 |
| 2022 | $18,121 | $1,461,539 | $938,585 | $522,954 |
| 2021 | $17,815 | $1,432,882 | $920,182 | $512,700 |
| 2020 | $17,677 | $1,418,190 | $910,747 | $507,443 |
| 2019 | $7,969 | $493,895 | $20,933 | $472,962 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $20,523 | $20,523 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $20,121 | $20,121 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $19,727 | $19,727 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $2,390,000 | +13.8% | $955 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Sold | $2,100,000 | 0.0% | $839 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Price Changed | $2,100,000 | +6.1% | $839 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | For Sale | $1,980,000 | -- | $791 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $2,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $1,390,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $1,260,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $834,200 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 26775561
APN: 551-731-08
- 83 Henson
- 108 Henderson
- 39 Diamante
- 80 Meander
- 204 Pineview
- 194 Streamwood Unit 194
- 196 Pineview
- 93 Streamwood
- 18 Eden
- 134 Canvas
- 85 Lakepines
- 5 Eden
- 185 Streamwood
- 231 Springview
- 229 Springview Unit 229
- 104 Lakepines
- 5200 Irvine Blvd
- 5200 Irvine Blvd Unit 286
- 5200 Irvine Blvd Unit 254
- 5200 Irvine Blvd Unit 256
Ask me questions while you tour the home.