116 Mohave Dr E Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $286,778 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Mohave Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $317,445, approximately $203 per square foot. 116 Mohave Dr E is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Callisburg Elementary School, Callisburg Middle School, and Callisburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Mozingo Megan and Campo Megan
Bought by
Campo Megan and Campo Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,600
Outstanding Balance
$205,771
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$111,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Hadel Jackson and Hadel Charles M
Bought by
Mozingo Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,515
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Jones Arlen Ray and Jones Alice I
Bought by
Hadel Jackson and Hadel Charles M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campo Megan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campo Megan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mozingo Megan | -- | None Available | |
| Hadel Jackson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campo Megan | $208,600 | |
| Closed | Campo Megan | $208,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mozingo Megan | $151,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadel Jackson | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $260,822 | $84,677 | $176,145 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $267,662 | $84,610 | $183,052 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $234,765 | $67,482 | $167,283 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $213,159 | $62,467 | $150,692 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $150,307 | $36,136 | $114,171 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $115,199 | $25,516 | $89,683 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $103,496 | $25,516 | $77,980 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $93,191 | $25,516 | $67,675 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $80,191 | $15,680 | $64,511 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $72,760 | $13,956 | $58,804 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $71,321 | $13,956 | $57,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map