116 Monroe Rd Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $76,461 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Monroe Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $128,115, approximately $136 per square foot. 116 Monroe Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Grassy Pond Elementary School, Gaffney Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Le Manning Patsy
Bought by
Young Callie M and Manning Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2017
Sold by
Le Manning Patsy
Bought by
Young Callie M and Manning Leonard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Callie M | $2,702 | -- | |
| Young Callie M | $2,702 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $1,810 | $400 | $1,410 |
| 2024 | $128 | $1,810 | $400 | $1,410 |
| 2023 | $189 | $1,810 | $400 | $1,410 |
| 2022 | $181 | $1,810 | $400 | $1,410 |
| 2021 | $754 | $2,530 | $480 | $2,050 |
| 2020 | $737 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 |