$75,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

116 N 19th St Denison, IA 51442

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,032 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$73 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

14 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Investors, here is a deal for you. This 3 bedroom 1 bath home is waiting for the finishing touches. Oak kitchen w/appliances and movable island. Main floor laundry with washer and dryer. 1 bedroom and bath on main with 2 additional bedrooms upstairs. Furnace and central air are approximately 2 years old. 1 car attached garage with opener. Just needs a little TLC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Brus

Denison Realty, LLC Listed on: 01/29/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Guadalupe Espino

McCord Insurance & Real Estate License #***

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Parking

  • 1

• Partial Basement
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x113
  • Forced Air Heating System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOC27933
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: Partial

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75x113
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Pauley Timothy J and Pauley Colleen J
Bought by
Pauley Timothy J and Pauley Colleen J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $75,000 -6.1% $73 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $79,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,476 $93,530 $13,950 $79,580
2024 $1,476 $90,340 $13,950 $76,390
2023 $1,294 $90,340 $13,950 $76,390
2022 $1,268 $68,860 $9,770 $59,090
2021 $1,244 $68,230 $9,770 $58,460
2020 $1,226 $62,900 $9,770 $53,130
2019 $1,182 $58,690 $9,770 $48,920
2018 $1,152 $58,690 $9,770 $48,920
2017 $1,152 $58,690 $9,770 $48,920
2016 $966 $50,920 $0 $0
2015 $966 $51,430 $0 $0
2014 $966 $51,430 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC6335229

NoCoast MLS

APN: 1311281002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.