116 N 2nd St Bridger, MT 59014
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $331,509
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N 2nd St, Bridger, MT 59014 and is currently estimated at $299,127, approximately $244 per square foot. 116 N 2nd St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Bridger Elementary School, Bridger Junior High School, and Bridger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Bought by
Bangert Troy A Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bangert Troy A Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $319,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $215,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $215,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |