NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 N 9th St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $102,171 - $142,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Last sale price $58,000 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $812 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2019

OLEAN WEST END LOCATION FINDS THIS NICE FAMILY HOME WITH A LARGE MASTER BEDROOM AND FULL BATHROOM ON THE FIRST FLOOR OR COULD BE USED AS A FAMILY ROOM WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND A FULL BATH ON THE SECOND FLOOR. FROM THE OPEN FRONT PORCH ENTER THE FOYER AREA, FORMAL DINING ROOM, LIVING ROOM, FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY AREA. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED. COVERED PATIO OFF THE 1 CAR DETACHED GARAGE WITH WORKSHOP/STORAGE AREA. FRESH PAINT ON THE INSIDE. NOT A DRIVE BY. THIS IS AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR YOUR FAMILY. MLS#B1182359

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Fenner

Listing by Real Estate Pros & More License #10301223660 Listed on: 04/03/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Fenner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,938

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x175

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-064-0007-038-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,938

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1880
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: LOCATED BETWEEN WEST STATE ST AND WASHINGTON ST.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2009
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-064-0007-038-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8750.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2938.0
  • Tax Lot: 38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2019
Closed on
May 17, 2019
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$58,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-3.17%
Current Estimated Value
$120,043

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,043
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.97%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2019
Closed on
May 15, 2019
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$58,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-3.17%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2019
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$58,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-3.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Pepper Josephine S and Pepper Est
Bought by
Pircio Nicholas C

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keirstead Carla $58,000 None Available
Keirstead Carla $58,000 None Available
Keristead Carla L $58,000 --
Pircio Nicholas C $58,000 --
Pircio Nicholas C $58,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $58,000 -3.2% $42 / Sq Ft
04/07/2019 04/07/19 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2019 04/03/19 For Sale $59,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,053 $53,500 $4,700 $48,800
2024 $3,383 $53,500 $4,700 $48,800
2023 $2,014 $53,500 $4,700 $48,800
2022 $2,043 $53,500 $4,700 $48,800
2021 $2,102 $53,500 $4,700 $48,800
2020 $2,117 $53,500 $4,700 $48,800
2019 $803 $53,500 $4,700 $48,800
2018 $2,245 $53,500 $4,700 $48,800
2017 $1,492 $53,500 $4,700 $48,800
2016 $1,451 $53,500 $4,700 $48,800
2015 -- $53,500 $4,700 $48,800
2014 -- $53,500 $4,700 $48,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1182359

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-064-0007-038-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.