116 N Adams St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $59,002 - $81,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Adams St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $69,001, approximately $47 per square foot. 116 N Adams St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Morales Jorge I and Morales Brooke L
Bought by
Bjs Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjs Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,901 | $17,613 | $699 | $16,914 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $15,587 | $619 | $14,968 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $14,183 | $563 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $13,132 | $521 | $12,611 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $12,844 | $510 | $12,334 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $13,400 | $532 | $12,868 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $13,729 | $545 | $13,184 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $13,553 | $538 | $13,015 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $13,689 | $543 | $13,146 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $13,460 | $534 | $12,926 |
| 2013 | $1,634 | $13,803 | $547 | $13,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map