116 N Baldwin St Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Baldwin St, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $211,288, approximately $145 per square foot. 116 N Baldwin St is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Shoreline Elementary School, Ealy Elementary School, and Whitehall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Parrish Winona G
Bought by
Parrish Winona G and Witek Sherry Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Uithoven Dale and Uithoven Faith
Bought by
Parrish Winora G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,494
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Winona G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parrish Winona G | -- | Parrish Winona G | |
| Parrish Winora G | $135,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History