13

New Construction Homes in Whitehall, MI

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    Hickory Place Community

    $364,990 - $379,990

    Whitehall, MI 49461

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,684+ Sq Ft

    Century Complete is proud to offer new homes in Whitehall, MI, where modern living meets small-town comfort. Featuring an inspired collection of one- and two-story floor plans with open-concept designs, these thoughtfully crafted homes offer stylish included features and flexible spaces designed for the way you live today. From inviting kitchens perfect for gathering to spacious living areas

    Builder Photo

    Century Complete

    Builder

    Hickory Place
  • /30

    Tannery Bay Community

    $425,000 - $1,075,000

    Whitehall, MI 49461

    • 2 - 5 Beds
    • 1,485+ Sq Ft

    West Michigan has an abundance of beautiful locales, but none are more picturesque than Tannery Bay where spectacular vistas, stunning lakeshore beaches, and the clear, sparkling waters of White Lake combine to create a haven unlike any other. Enjoy walking along Tannery Bay’s private beach, swimming in the brand-new pool, docking at the private marina, playing bocce ball in the green space, and

    Eastbrook Homes Builder
    Tannery Bay
  • /37

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    V/L W Holton Whitehall Rd Unit 2 Acres, Whitehall, MI 49461

    • 2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Lot D- 2.0 Acres situated off Holton-Whitehall Rd, the parcel features paved frontage and electric at the road. The setting offers that hard-to-find balance: quiet, natural surroundings just minutes from Whitehall and Montague's everyday conveniences. From Lake Michigan beaches to golf courses and local dining, it's all close by. The land itself is dry and rolling, providing excellent options for

    Agent Photo

    Ian Volchoff

    Century 21 Trophy Class

    (231) 440-2838

    V/L W Holton Whitehall Rd Unit 2 Acres, Whitehall, MI 49461
  • /37

    $88,000 Lot/Land

    V/L W Holton Whitehall Rd Unit 2.20 A m/l, Whitehall, MI 49461

    • 2.2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Lot B - 2.20 Acres Set just outside of town, this lot delivers the kind of setting buyers are always asking for. Located off Holton-Whitehall Rd with paved frontage and electric available, each parcel offers a solid starting point for your future build. You'll appreciate being only minutes from Whitehall and Montague, yet surrounded by the beauty of West Michigan--beaches, golf courses,

    Agent Photo

    Ian Volchoff

    Century 21 Trophy Class

    (231) 465-3755

  • /37

    $85,200 Lot/Land

    V/L W Holton Whitehall Rd Unit 2.13 A m/l, Whitehall, MI 49461

    • 2.13 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Lot C - 2.13 Acres This thoughtfully divided parcels offer a prime opportunity to build in one of the area's most convenient locations. With access from Holton-Whitehall Rd, paved road frontage, and electric available, the groundwork is already in place. Just a short drive brings you into Whitehall or Montague for shopping, dining, and daily needs, while the surrounding area offers endless

    Agent Photo

    Ian Volchoff

    Century 21 Trophy Class

    (231) 462-1812

  • /13

    $69,900 Lot/Land

    V/L Carleton St, Whitehall, MI 49461

    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $75,161 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this 0.935 acre lot for sale in Whitehall! Located at the end of Carleton St and on a peaceful ravine while still near many wonderful places that Whitehall has to offer. City water, sewer, natural gas, electric, cable, and fiber optic available at the street.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Besteman

    Besteman Properties Group Inc.

    (231) 244-6964

    V/L Carleton St, Whitehall, MI 49461
  • /37

    $90,400 Lot/Land

    V/L W Holton Whitehall Rd Unit 2.26 A m/l, Whitehall, MI 49461

    • 2.26 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Lot A - 2.26 Acres Here's a rare chance to secure a premium homesite in a location that truly checks all the boxes. These five lots, accessed from Holton-Whitehall Rd, feature paved road frontage and electric at the street. The setting offers a quiet, country feel while keeping you close to everything--Whitehall, Montague, and all the area's top attractions including Lake Michigan beaches, golf,

    Agent Photo

    Ian Volchoff

    Century 21 Trophy Class

    (231) 508-8750

  • /8

    $349,900 Custom Home

    3319 Benston Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    Whitehall area new construction. This 3 bedroom 2 full bath Tri-Level home situated on 1 1/2 acre of property, close to schools, downtown Whitehall and public parks. Home features open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in living, kitchen and eating area with slider to deck. Master suite with bathroom and large walk in closet. Lower unfinished level with lots of daylight windows for future

    Gary Langlois Greenridge Realty Muskegon

    3319 Benston Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461
  • /4

    $58,450 Lot/Land

    1242 Sydney St Unit Lot 33, Whitehall, MI 49461

    • 1.01 Acres
    • $57,871 per Acre

    Welcome to Hyde Park Estates. Build your dream home on this beautiful wooded lot surrounded by state land, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful natural setting. Mature trees and a scenic landscape create the perfect backdrop for a cabin, getaway, or year-round home. Wildlife is abundant, making it ideal for nature lovers who enjoy watching deer, birds, and other native species. With

    Broc Tonning BlueWest Properties, LLC

    1242 Sydney St Unit Lot 33, Whitehall, MI 49461
  • /39

    $269,000 Lot/Land

    253 W Crystal Lake Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461

    • 17.61 Acres
    • $15,275 per Acre

    Escape to Your Private Retreat on Over 17 Acres! Discover the perfect haven for those seeking to live off the grid or enjoy a peaceful getaway. Nestled amidst the woods, this secluded 17+ acre property offers tranquility and privacy. At its heart is a spacious 40x60 pre-engineered steel building, thoughtfully powered by solar panels for sustainable living. The building boasts a robust 8-inch

    Janet Dodge Five Star Real Estate - Town Square Group

    253 W Crystal Lake Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461
  • /4

    $47,850 Lot/Land

    VL Whitehall Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461

    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $68,357 per Acre

    Nearly 3/4 acre of dry wooded land conveniently located near expressway with lots of restaurants and shopping near by.

    Michael Jacobs Greenridge Realty Muskegon

    VL Whitehall Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461
  • /17

    $599,900 Lot/Land

    0 W White Lake Dr, Whitehall, MI 49461

    • 33 Acres
    • $18,179 per Acre

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This prime 33-acre commercial and residential parcel offers outstanding visibility and convenient access just off US-31 and White Lake Road in Whitehall. A rare opportunity in a high-traffic area, this property offers excellent potential for commercial development and future growth. Buyer to verify zoning, utilities, and permitted uses. Call for details on this

    Sandi Gentry RE/MAX Lakeshore

    0 W White Lake Dr, Whitehall, MI 49461
  • /4

    $58,450 Lot/Land

    1220 Sydney St Unit Lot 32, Whitehall, MI 49461

    • 1.02 Acres
    • $57,304 per Acre

Broc Tonning BlueWest Properties, LLC

    1220 Sydney St Unit Lot 32, Whitehall, MI 49461

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Whitehall, MI usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Whitehall, MI hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Whitehall, MI. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Whitehall, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$335,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$375,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$460,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$228
Number of Homes for Sale
27
Last 12 months Home Sales
91
Months of Supply