116 N Marigold St Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $27,000 - $72,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Marigold St, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $45,843, approximately $47 per square foot. 116 N Marigold St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Theodore Lester Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Butler Brenda L Warren
Bought by
Cockfield Amanda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Lawhon Mary Lou
Bought by
Warren Brenda L and Lawhon Mary Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockfield Amanda K | $15,000 | -- | |
| Warren Brenda L | -- | None Available | |
| Lawhon Mary Lou | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $816 | $242 | $574 |
| 2024 | $408 | $816 | $242 | $574 |
| 2023 | $558 | $801,660 | $242,000 | $559,660 |
| 2022 | $0 | $932 | $242 | $690 |
| 2021 | $97 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $97 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $116 | $932 | $242 | $690 |
| 2018 | $100 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $100 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $97 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $932 | $242 | $690 |
Source: Public Records
Map