116 N Taft Ave Calumet, OK 73014
Estimated Value: $145,812 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Taft Ave, Calumet, OK 73014 and is currently estimated at $168,703, approximately $175 per square foot. 116 N Taft Ave is a home with nearby schools including Calumet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
State Of Oklahoma
Bought by
Meeks Kurt A and Meeks Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Crawford Margaret
Bought by
Richardson Ronald S and Richardson Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Kurt A | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Richardson Ronald S | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $10,640 | $1,080 | $9,560 |
| 2024 | $907 | $10,134 | $1,080 | $9,054 |
| 2023 | $907 | $9,651 | $1,080 | $8,571 |
| 2022 | $857 | $9,192 | $1,080 | $8,112 |
| 2021 | $846 | $9,192 | $1,080 | $8,112 |
| 2020 | $813 | $8,923 | $720 | $8,203 |
| 2019 | $708 | $7,361 | $288 | $7,073 |
| 2018 | $695 | $7,010 | $288 | $6,722 |
| 2017 | $667 | $6,677 | $288 | $6,389 |
| 2016 | $618 | $6,561 | $288 | $6,273 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,056 | $288 | $5,768 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,880 | $288 | $5,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map