116 New Haven Ct Nashville, TN 37214
Hermitage NeighborhoodHighlights
- Hardwood Floors
- Fenced Lot
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Property Id: 861959
Welcome home! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Harborview community, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, privacy, and convenience—just 5 minutes from the airport. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout featuring a spacious primary suite with dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. The updated kitchen and bathrooms showcase brand-new granite countertops, adding a fresh, modern touch throughout. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the sunroom overlooking a private, 6-foot fenced backyard that backs up to peaceful woods—perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply unwinding in your own serene setting. Additional details: 365-day minimum lease $55 application fee per adult (18+) Pets considered on a case-by-case basis A wonderful opportunity to enjoy privacy and convenience in a great location—schedule your showing today!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2002
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | +4.2% | -- | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Price Changed | $2,400 | +4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | For Rent | $2,400 | +20.3% | -- | |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | For Rent | $1,995 | -99.3% | -- | |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Sold | $275,000 | -1.8% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
- 3417 Harbor Hill Place
- 1215 Timber Valley Dr
- 1233 Timber Valley Dr
- 1336 Quail Valley Rd Unit 40
- 241 Timberway Dr
- 3489 Harborwood Cir
- 1324 Quail Valley Rd
- 300 Woodwind Ct
- 3228 Lakeford Dr
- 3229 Lakeford Dr
- 1708 Elm Run Way
- 1314 Quail Valley Rd Unit 19
- 910 Hammack Dr
- 413 S Timber Dr Unit 170
- 1020 Hammack Ct
- 4041 Windwood Ln
- 2213 S Ashford Ct
- 1109 Oakway Ct
- 4049 Windwood Ln
- 1428 Timber Valley Dr
- 3424 Harbor Hill Place
- 3228 Lakeford Dr
- 3213 E Lake Dr
- 2208 S Ashford Ct
- 3202 Lakeford Dr
- 309 Timberway Cir
- 406 Woodsman Ct
- 228 Woodmaker Ct
- 1808 Timber Grove
- 3110 Elm Hill Pike
- 3429 White Pine Dr
- 1128 Cabana Dr
- 1501 Woodland Pointe Dr
- 832 Ember Lake Dr
- 3555 Bell Rd
- 1804 Lincoya Bay Dr
- 3000 Lincoya Bay Dr
- 100 Heron Pointe Dr
- 3234B Lincoya Creek Dr
- 1813 Lincoya Bay Dr Unit 1813
Ask me questions while you tour the home.