116 Non Pareil Ln Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $251,980 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Non Pareil Ln, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $254,495, approximately $170 per square foot. 116 Non Pareil Ln is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Boyd Derek
Bought by
Grieser Austin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,993
Outstanding Balance
$249,845
Interest Rate
0.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$4,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Smith Christopher C and Smith Wakana
Bought by
Boyd Derek and Gallelli Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,453
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Jd Crisp Construction Inc
Bought by
Smith Christopher Caryl and Smith Wakana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,485
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieser Austin L | $255,773 | Aztec Abstract & Title Ins | |
| Boyd Derek | $229,763 | Aztec Abstract & Title Ins | |
| Smith Christopher Caryl | $195,495 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grieser Austin L | $260,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Derek | $234,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Christopher Caryl | $199,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $81,966 | $4,667 | $77,299 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $76,825 | $4,667 | $72,158 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $74,724 | $4,667 | $70,057 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $72,684 | $4,667 | $68,017 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $64,203 | $4,667 | $59,536 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $64,719 | $4,667 | $60,052 |
| 2019 | $34 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $34 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $34 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $34 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map