116 North St Bristol, VT 05443
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 North St, Bristol, VT 05443 and is currently estimated at $366,477, approximately $279 per square foot. 116 North St is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Mt. Abraham Union Middle/High School, and The Red Cedar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Gordon Andrea and Steady Sheldon P
Bought by
Steady Sheldon P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steady Sheldon P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,653 | $168,900 | $53,800 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $168,900 | $53,800 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $168,900 | $53,800 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $168,900 | $53,800 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $4,075 | $168,900 | $53,800 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $168,900 | $53,800 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $168,900 | $53,800 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $130,900 | $34,100 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map