Estimated Value: $50,000 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 NW 7th Ave, Galva, IL 61434 and is currently estimated at $59,146, approximately $71 per square foot. 116 NW 7th Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Galva Elementary School and Galva Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Weetch Anna C
Bought by
Anderson Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,050
Outstanding Balance
$14,254
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
I H Mississippi Valley Credit Union
Bought by
Weetch Anna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,600
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Gale Frank A and Gale Pamela R
Bought by
Ih Mississippi Valley Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Mallery James D and Anderson Lisa M
Bought by
Gale Frank A and Gale Pamela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Carl | $39,000 | Attorney | |
| Weetch Anna C | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Ih Mississippi Valley Credit Union | -- | None Available | |
| Gale Frank A | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Carl | $37,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Weetch Anna C | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,050 | $16,607 | $1,923 | $14,684 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $16,045 | $1,858 | $14,187 |
| 2022 | $855 | $14,326 | $1,659 | $12,667 |
| 2021 | $684 | $12,512 | $1,449 | $11,063 |
| 2020 | $700 | $12,628 | $1,462 | $11,166 |
| 2019 | $782 | $13,592 | $1,574 | $12,018 |
| 2018 | $746 | $13,196 | $1,528 | $11,668 |
| 2017 | $706 | $12,849 | $1,488 | $11,361 |
| 2016 | $716 | $12,785 | $1,481 | $11,304 |
| 2015 | $711 | $12,785 | $1,481 | $11,304 |
| 2013 | $711 | $12,914 | $1,496 | $11,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map