Estimated Value: $59,818 - $82,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 NW 1st St, Galva, IL 61434 and is currently estimated at $72,955, approximately $81 per square foot. 711 NW 1st St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Galva Elementary School and Galva Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Townsend Myron R and Townsend Carol A
Bought by
Johnson Martha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Townsend Myron R and Townsend Carol A
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust and Townsend Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Martha S | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Martha S | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $845 | $19,537 | $2,099 | $17,438 |
| 2023 | $791 | $18,876 | $2,028 | $16,848 |
| 2022 | $601 | $16,854 | $1,811 | $15,043 |
| 2021 | $391 | $14,720 | $1,582 | $13,138 |
| 2020 | $408 | $14,857 | $1,597 | $13,260 |
| 2019 | $514 | $15,991 | $1,719 | $14,272 |
| 2018 | $469 | $15,525 | $1,669 | $13,856 |
| 2017 | $465 | $15,117 | $1,625 | $13,492 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $15,042 | $1,617 | $13,425 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $15,042 | $1,617 | $13,425 |
| 2013 | $1,576 | $15,194 | $1,633 | $13,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map