116 Ormand Dr Chattanooga, TN 37415
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $374,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Ormand Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415 and is currently estimated at $318,776, approximately $184 per square foot. 116 Ormand Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Alpine Crest Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $79,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $47,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $47,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $47,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $47,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $29,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $29,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $29,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $29,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map