116 Patio Rd Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Patio Rd, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $284,166, approximately $197 per square foot. 116 Patio Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pakanasink Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Schuler John
Bought by
Cornazzani Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Manzo Richard M and Manzo Sherryl B
Bought by
Schuler John C and Schuler John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornazzani Paul | $185,000 | Johne., Jr. Bach | |
| Schuler John C | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schuler John C | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |