116 Perry St Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $169,708 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Perry St, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $187,427, approximately $137 per square foot. 116 Perry St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Beagle Middle School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $46,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map