116 Phil Oneal Rd Mount Olive, MS 39119
Estimated Value: $184,560 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Phil Oneal Rd, Mount Olive, MS 39119 and is currently estimated at $233,890, approximately $110 per square foot. 116 Phil Oneal Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Magee Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Magee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Bennett William A and Bennett Linda J
Bought by
Bennett William A and Bennett Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $14,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $13,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $13,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $13,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $13,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $12,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $12,416 | $0 | $0 |