116 Phillips St Fulton, NY 13069
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $601,454
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Phillips St, Fulton, NY 13069 and is currently estimated at $263,364, approximately $166 per square foot. 116 Phillips St is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including G Ray Bodley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Pike Colin R
Bought by
Barnes Nicholas K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,100
Outstanding Balance
$38,171
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Pike Colin R and Pike Jennifer L
Bought by
Pike Colin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,064
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Margrey Jeffrey A
Bought by
Pike Colin R and Pike Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,889
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Margarey Jeffrey A
Bought by
Margarey Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
Sold by
Cavallaro Mary A
Bought by
Margrey Jeffrey A and Delano Gina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Nicholas K | $600,000 | Independent Title Agency Llc | |
| Pike Colin R | -- | Capital Abstract Travis | |
| Pike Colin R | -- | Capital Abstract Travis | |
| Pike Colin R | $71,500 | None Available | |
| Pike Colin R | $71,500 | None Available | |
| Margarey Jeffrey A | -- | Paul L. Pelky | |
| Margarey Jeffrey A | -- | Paul L. Pelky | |
| Margrey Jeffrey A | $58,250 | -- | |
| Margrey Jeffrey A | $58,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Nicholas K | $39,100 | |
| Closed | Barnes Nicholas K | $39,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pike Colin R | $57,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Pike Colin R | $70,889 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $92,000 | $5,300 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $92,000 | $5,300 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $92,000 | $5,300 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $92,000 | $5,300 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $71,200 | $8,700 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $71,200 | $8,700 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $71,200 | $8,700 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $71,200 | $8,700 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $71,200 | $8,700 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $71,200 | $8,700 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,200 | $8,700 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,200 | $8,700 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map