116 Phoenix St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $502,921 - $599,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,587
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Phoenix St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $550,961, approximately $347 per square foot. 116 Phoenix St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Crescent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Wise Robert and Wise Janet
Bought by
Wise Robert and Wise Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,357
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$548,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise Robert | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |