116 Pine Neck Ave East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Pine Neck Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $547,963, approximately $546 per square foot. 116 Pine Neck Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School, Victory Christian Academy, and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,096 | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |
| 2023 | $9,096 | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |
| 2022 | $8,129 | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |
| 2021 | $8,129 | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |
| 2020 | $8,343 | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |
| 2019 | $8,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,869 | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |
| 2017 | $7,869 | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |
| 2016 | $7,691 | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,030 | $200 | $1,830 |