J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joyce Jackson
Keller Williams Legacy
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $296,370
Beautiful, well-kept move in ready 2 story home in Cibolo, TX. 3 bedrooms up, Master bedroom down with tray ceiling, 2 living areas, chandelier in formal dining area, 2.5 baths. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms. Wood floors in family room & main entry. Great eat-in Kitchen Lg backyard. Lg game room/loft upstairs. Minutes to RAFB & Ft.Sam/SAMMC & Forum shopping mall. Easy access to I35 and near 1604. Quick drive to New Braunfels, San Marcos Outlet Mall, & Gruene, TX. *Don't forget to ask about Sellers incentives
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joyce Jackson
Keller Williams Legacy Listed on: 10/20/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Wendy Ague
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delagarza Kimberly N | -- | None Available | |
| Pleasant Johnny R | -- | Commerce Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delagarza Kimberly N | $179,193 | |
| Previous Owner | Pleasant Johnny R | $139,756 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | For Sale | $189,750,000 | -- | $74,295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $288,802 | $31,294 | $257,508 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $273,800 | $40,112 | $233,688 |
| 2023 | $5,529 | $286,165 | $35,197 | $270,663 |
| 2022 | $5,598 | $260,150 | $40,859 | $242,220 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $236,500 | $23,520 | $221,969 |
| 2020 | $4,935 | $215,000 | $23,520 | $191,480 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $207,818 | $22,400 | $185,418 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $202,993 | $22,400 | $180,593 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $199,355 | $22,400 | $176,955 |
| 2016 | $4,226 | $183,549 | $16,500 | $167,049 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $184,163 | $19,500 | $164,663 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $177,765 | $16,500 | $161,265 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joyce Jackson
Keller Williams Legacy
W
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Wendy Ague
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1275160
APN: 1G3626-2111-01900-0-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.