116 Prospect Ave Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Prospect Ave, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $309,334, approximately $180 per square foot. 116 Prospect Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Casimir Pulaski School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Bank One Na Tr
Bought by
Nauavrette Marcos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Shapiro Harriet
Bought by
Morales Edwin and Morales Maria D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Flood Brian M
Bought by
Shapiro Harriett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Citizens Bk Of Ct
Bought by
Flood Brian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nauavrette Marcos | $100,000 | -- | |
| Morales Edwin | $140,000 | -- | |
| Shapiro Harriett | $130,000 | -- | |
| Flood Brian | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flood Brian | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Flood Brian | $13,654 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $129,360 | $49,980 | $79,380 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $129,360 | $49,980 | $79,380 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $129,360 | $49,980 | $79,380 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $129,360 | $49,980 | $79,380 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $86,590 | $36,400 | $50,190 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $87,430 | $36,400 | $51,030 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $86,590 | $36,400 | $50,190 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $86,590 | $36,400 | $50,190 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $86,590 | $36,400 | $50,190 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $104,020 | $39,690 | $64,330 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $103,950 | $39,620 | $64,330 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $103,950 | $39,620 | $64,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map