NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Pullman Ave Old Forge, NY 13420

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $267,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
666 Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2022

Last sale price $185,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,357 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Here is an adorable knotty pine Adirondack year round cottage located in town, walking distance to all that Old Forge has to offer. This 2 bedroom, open floor plan bungalow, has had every aspect of the building totally renovated, leaving the new owner only personal details to add to this great opportunity to own a property here! With a large yard and a quiet location, its close to the walking, biking trail and snowmobile trails for year round enjoyment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Dunn

Listing by Herron Realty License #30DU0405653 Listed on: 12/22/2021

Co-Listed By

Tory Dunn

Listing by Herron Realty License #30DU0963038

Last Buyer's Agent

Mvar Nonmember

Listing by MVAR NONMEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $860

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 104x83

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 666 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041.66-3-19

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$860

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HERRON01
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-369-6910
  • Directions: Turn onto Joy Tract Road next to Mill Restaurant in Old Forge. Take first right onto Pullman Ave. House is 4Th place on left.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Partial, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Town of Webb

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041.66-3-19
  • Lot Dimensions: 104X83
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 860.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2021
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Topp Douglas L and Topp Jennifer A
Bought by
Mahoney Patrick S and Raymond-Mahoney Tammy A
Seller's Agent
David Dunn
Herron Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mvar Nonmember
MVAR NONMEMBER
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3.35%
Current Estimated Value
$234,493

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,493
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,442
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,051

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2018
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Patterson Elaine
Bought by
Topp Douglas L and Topp Jennifer A
Seller's Agent
Sandra Albert
Timm Associates Sothebys International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Sandra Albert
Timm Associates Sothebys International Realty
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$137,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-8.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.05%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Patterson Elaine and Patterson George
Bought by
Patterson Elaine

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2015
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$26,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,900
-56.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Bishop Lori
Bought by
Diegel Joseph T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2001

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mahoney Patrick S $185,000 None Available
Mahoney Patrick S $185,000 None Available
Topp Douglas L $137,500 --
Patterson Elaine -- --
Patterson Elaine -- --
Patterson George $27,000 Ernie Ferullo
Diegel Joseph T $60,000 George J Villiere
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mahoney Patrick S $148,000
Closed Mahoney Patrick S $148,000
Previous Owner Topp Douglas L $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2023 08/12/23 Off Market $137,500 -- --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Sold $185,000 +3.4% $278 / Sq Ft
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2022 03/09/22 For Sale $179,000 0.0% $269 / Sq Ft
01/03/2022 01/03/22 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2021 12/22/21 For Sale $179,000 +30.2% $269 / Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $137,500 -8.3% $236 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2018 08/11/18 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2018 08/11/18 For Sale $149,900 +476.5% $258 / Sq Ft
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Sold $26,000 -56.6% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2016 02/05/16 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2015 10/13/15 For Sale $59,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,277 $66,700 $5,800 $60,900
2024 $1,277 $66,700 $5,800 $60,900
2023 $1,390 $66,700 $5,800 $60,900
2022 $1,087 $66,700 $5,800 $60,900
2021 $1,082 $66,700 $5,800 $60,900
2020 $1,058 $66,700 $5,800 $60,900
2019 $1,128 $66,700 $5,800 $60,900
2018 $1,056 $66,700 $5,800 $60,900
2017 $1,048 $66,700 $5,800 $60,900
2016 $1,050 $66,700 $5,800 $60,900
2015 -- $66,700 $5,800 $60,900
2014 -- $66,700 $5,800 $60,900

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1382424

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 215400-041-066-0003-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.