239 Moose River Trail Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Moose River Trail, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $350,417, approximately $403 per square foot. 239 Moose River Trail is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2023
Sold by
Dowling Susan A
Bought by
Dowling Kristin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Quinn Timothy D Est and Cap Com Fcu
Bought by
Dowling Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Hodge Bruce
Bought by
Quinn Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Pattengill Elizabeth
Bought by
Hodge Bruce D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Ornoski Sharon C
Bought by
Pattengill Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Smith Willis
Bought by
Ornoski Sharon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowling Kristin M | -- | None Available | |
| Dowling Kristin M | -- | None Available | |
| Dowling Kristin M | -- | None Available | |
| Dowling Susan A | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Dowling Susan A | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Quinn Timothy | $168,000 | Andrew S Kowalceyk Iii | |
| Quinn Timothy | $168,000 | Andrew S Kowalceyk Iii | |
| Hodge Bruce D | $93,000 | Oj Puleo | |
| Hodge Bruce D | $93,000 | Oj Puleo | |
| Pattengill Elizabeth | $73,000 | Patricia Shaffer Bobrow | |
| Ornoski Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Ornoski Sharon | -- | Patricia Shaffer Bobrow | |
| Ornoski Sharon C | -- | -- | |
| Ornoski Sharon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $191,000 | $52,500 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $181,800 | $52,500 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $161,300 | $38,600 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $161,300 | $38,600 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $161,300 | $38,600 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $161,300 | $38,600 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $161,300 | $38,600 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $161,300 | $38,600 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $161,300 | $38,600 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $161,300 | $38,600 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,300 | $38,600 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,300 | $38,600 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map