Estimated Value: $556,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Rampart Dr, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $629,860, approximately $157 per square foot. 116 Rampart Dr is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Holms Allan G and Holms Trent
Bought by
Holms Trent and Holms Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Quigley Chris and Rupert Carrie
Bought by
Holms Allan G and Holms Trent
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holms Trent | -- | None Available | |
| Holms Allan G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $647,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $479,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $479,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $328,421 | $0 | $0 |