116 Rawson Rd Quincy, MA 02170
North Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,290 - $491,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Rawson Rd, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $478,323, approximately $660 per square foot. 116 Rawson Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Beechwood Knoll Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Goulbourne Michael S and Hillock Amie K
Bought by
Riegler Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Outstanding Balance
$103,341
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Goulbourne Michael S
Bought by
Hillock Amie K and Goulbourne Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Bourgoin Marli S
Bought by
Goulborne Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,318
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Macgrath Nancy and Macgrath Michael
Bought by
Bourgoin Marli S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegler Susan G | $219,900 | -- | |
| Hillock Amie K | -- | -- | |
| Goulborne Michael S | $144,500 | -- | |
| Bourgoin Marli S | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riegler Susan G | $175,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillock Amie K | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourgoin Marli S | $143,318 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourgoin Marli S | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $420,500 | $280,200 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $419,100 | $280,200 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $403,000 | $266,900 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $339,900 | $213,500 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $327,400 | $213,500 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $305,300 | $213,500 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $290,900 | $199,500 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $263,600 | $181,400 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $253,000 | $181,400 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $233,300 | $164,900 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $212,200 | $149,900 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $202,600 | $142,800 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map