Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Puhek
RE/MAX
(805) 459-1627
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $289,000
Cute Southwest Corner Lot home for sale in Bakersfield, CA! Great central location, close to shopping and entertainment. This is a great opportunity for a first time home buyer or as tenant occupied investment. Cute starter home with a private yard, 3 bedroom and 1 bathroom and a 1-car garage and RV access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Success License #01441759 Listed on: 10/02/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Gustavo | $176,000 | Placer Title | |
| Cabrera Gustavo | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Moriarty Trevor | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Puhek Michael G | $105,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Tiede Leroy David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tiede Leroy David | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tiede Leroy David | -- | -- | |
| Berg Kelly M | $99,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Johnson Julia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Gustavo | $172,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Moriarty Trevor | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiede Leroy David | $83,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg Kelly M | $98,123 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Sold | $176,000 | +1.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2020 11/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Price Changed | $174,000 | -2.8% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | For Sale | $179,000 | +70.5% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | Sold | $105,000 | -8.7% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $190,506 | $54,121 | $136,385 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $186,771 | $53,060 | $133,711 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $183,110 | $52,020 | $131,090 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $179,520 | $51,000 | $128,520 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $114,831 | $21,872 | $92,959 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $113,654 | $21,648 | $92,006 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $113,654 | $21,648 | $92,006 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $109,242 | $20,808 | $88,434 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $107,100 | $20,400 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $117,109 | $35,486 | $81,623 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $26,000 | $79,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Puhek
RE/MAX
(805) 459-1627
113 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Hicks
Brian Hicks Real Estate Group
(661) 477-4357
7 in this area
811 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Victor Adam Perez
RE/MAX
(661) 615-1500
6 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Adam Perez
Unknown Broker
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI20206225
APN: 020-054-08-00-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.