NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Reflection Bay Ct Austin, TX 78738

Estimated Value: $646,763 - $753,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,041 Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2018

Current estimated payment $4,511 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Immaculate home with hill country views, resort style pool and well landscaped yard located in prestigious Flintrock Falls golf course community! Enter this luxurious one story home thru a private courtyard with peaceful fountain. Enjoy the spacious, open floor plan with lots of natural light. Live the Lakeway lifestyle to the fullest with a Jack Nicklaus designed golf course right in the neighborhood. Relax with fine dining & social events at the Club or head to the nearby marina to enjoy the Lake!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Jones

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0539172 Listed on: 05/05/2018

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Jennings

Morris Green Properties License #0589391

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $102 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,041 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common insurance, exterior maintenance
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Built by Mercedes Homes

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01318010560000
  • 3% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$102 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Unit Style: Single Level Floor Plan, Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Exclusions: Homestead
  • G A Description: See Agent
  • Guest Accommodations: Yes
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2041
  • Steps: Back Steps, Front Steps, No Interior Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.98266
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98266
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 249.88
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 2217391.30
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 249.88
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 254.29
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: Double Vanity, Full Bath, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Center Island, Granite/Marble Counters, Open To Family Room, Walk-In Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Lighting Recessed, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments, Wired For Stereo, Wired For Surround Sound
  • Dining Description: Formal Dining Room, Liv/Din Combo
  • View: Hill Country
  • Laundry Facilities: Dryer Connection - Electric, Main Level, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile - Hard, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log Fireplace, Great Room
  • Kitchen Appliances: Bar Ice Maker, Built-In Oven(s), Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan Vented, Microwave Oven, Single Oven, Stainless Steel, Wine Refrigerator
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Guest Beds: 2
  • Guest Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Region: Northwest Travis Co.

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Wrought Iron
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Heavy
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Water Feature
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction: All Sides Masonry, Stone Veneer, Stucco
  • Builder Name: Mercedes Homes
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Spa Hot Tub: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Entry-Front, Golf Cart/Half Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: City At Street
  • Utilities: Electricity On Property, Internet-Fiber, Internet-Wifi, Propane Available
  • Heating: Central Heat
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Gated Community: Yes
  • HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 610
  • Hoa Name: Flintrock POA
  • H O A Requirement: Mandatory

Schools

  • School District: Lake Travis ISD
  • Elementary A: Lakeway
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Middle Intermediate School: Lake Travis
  • High School: Lake Travis

Lot Info

  • Fire Prevention: Automatic, Rain Sensor, Zoned
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular
  • Lot Size Area: 0.230
  • Parcel Number: 01318010560000
  • M A P S C O Grid: S
  • M A P S C O Page: 519

Green Features

  • Upgraded Energy Efficient Features: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Rate: 2.61000000000000
  • Tax Amount: 11124.00
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2018
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
List Price
$519,000
Current Estimated Value
$717,941

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Mercedes Home Of Texas Ltd
Bought by
Graham Gregory S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
5.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Graham Gregory S $270,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Sold -- -- --
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2018 05/05/18 For Sale $519,000 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,962 $607,515 $220,000 $387,515
2023 $11,422 $566,038 $0 $0
2022 $11,533 $514,580 $0 $0
2021 $11,006 $467,800 $75,000 $392,800
2020 $12,087 $487,600 $75,000 $412,600
2018 $12,237 $467,500 $75,000 $402,087
2017 $11,284 $425,000 $75,000 $350,000
2016 $10,750 $404,901 $75,000 $329,901
2015 $9,261 $417,730 $75,000 $342,730
2014 $9,261 $400,265 $75,000 $325,265
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4871360

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 718212

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.